Joni Bucher

President

23420 State Rte. 95, Marietta, IL 61459
309-255-1113
Email

Buzz Iliff

Vice President

12465 Township Rd. 500 N., Wyoming, IL 61491
309-695-6036
Email

Policy Division

BoG - Dave Duzan

dave duzan

Chairperson

PO Box 203, Lexington, IL 61753
309-261-4002
Email

BoG - Jay Miller

dr. jay miller

Vice Chairperson

2021 2400th St., Atlanta, IL 61723
217-648-5800
Email

Jim Sundberg

jim sundberg

Secretary/Treasurer

842 N. 40th Rd., Mendota, IL 61342
815-252-8667
Email

Policy Directors

Jarad Carroll

District 1

611 S. Jackson, Mt. Carroll, IL 61053
608-434-8536
Email

1st Term Expires: 2014
2nd Term Expires: 2017

Randy Faber

District 2

2070 S Goose Hollow Rd., Elizabeth, IL 61028
815-541-3834
Email

1st Term Expires: 2016
2nd Term Expires: 2019

jim sundberg

District 3

842 N. 40th Rd., Mendota, IL 61342
815-252-8667
Email

1st Term Expires: 2020
2nd Term Expires: 2023

Dennis Huber

District 4

2015 N 400th Ave., Plainville, IL 62365
217-257-6571
Email

1st Term Expires: 2017
2nd Term Expires: 2020

AdobeStock_9696026 - Red Barn in Field - Hero



betsy pech

District 5

 
 
Email

1st Term Expires: 2017
2nd Term Expires: 2020

Larry Martin

District 6

3485 Nancy Ln., Clinton, IL 61727
217-433-0242
Email

1st Term Expires: 2016
2nd Term Expires: 2019

Glenn Brammeier

District 7

771 E Main St., Oakdale, IL 62268
618-246-3974 
Email

1st Term Expires: 2016
2nd Term Expires: 2019

Policy Directors - At Large

Doug Hanson

210 S Central St., Danforth, IL 60930
815-382-6684
Email

1st Term Expires: 2016
2nd Term Expires: 2019

Dr. Jay Miller

2021 2400th St., Atlanta, IL 61723
217-648-5800
Email

1st Term Expires: 2018
2nd Term Expires: 2021

Bob Fidler

P.O. Box 325, Fairview, IL 61432
309-778-2225
Email

1st Term Expires: 2016
2nd Term Expires: 2019

Dave Duzan

PO Box 203, Lexington, IL 61753
309-261-4002
Email

1st Term Expires: 2018
2nd Term Expires: 2021

AdobeStock_9696026

andy jones

1729 Van Gundy Rd., Chapin, IL 62628
815-228-7820
Email

1st Term Expires: 2020
2nd Term Expires: 2023

Jeff Dameron

2568 Sedona Dr., Normal, IL 61761
309-532-2000
Email

1st Term Expires: 2016
2nd Term Expires: 2019

Barney Gehl

10120 N 2300th Ave., Geneseo, IL 61254
563-506-8075
Email

1st Term Expires: 2018
2nd Term Expires: 2021

Checkoff Division

Paul Walker

PAUL WALKER

Chairperson

578 Old Peoria Rd., Danvers, IL 61732
309-963-4913
Email

BoG - Terry Boydstun

terry boydstun

Vice Chairperson

214 Brookview Dr., Abingdon, IL 61410
309-368-3778
Email

swelsh

SHANNON WELSH

Secretary/Treasurer

20304 E 200 St., Blandinsville, IL 61420
309-337-0175
Email

Checkoff Directors

Justin Rahn

District 1

661 Black Oak Rd., Mt Carroll, IL 61053
815-590-5265
Email

1st Term Expires: 2019
2nd Term Expires: 2022

Don Brown

District 1

8962 N Davis Rd., Davis, IL 61019
815-238-8372
Email

1st Term Expires: 2017
2nd Term Expires: 2020

AdobeStock_9696026

scott wetzell

District 2

24777 Star Rd., Tampico, IL61283
815-438-2422
Email

1st Term Expires: 2020
2nd Term Expires: 2023

Al Lyman

District 2

11987 N 1500th Ave., Cambridge, IL 61238
309-945-2806
Email

1st Term Expires: 2016
2nd Term Expires: 2019

Ken Dau

District 3

2277 N 42nd Rd., Sheridan, IL 60551
815-712-3544
Email

1st Term Expires: 2019
2nd Term Expires: 2022

AdobeStock_9696026

chip foster

District 3

21005 County Line Rd., Maple Park, IL 60151
815-739-5924
Email

1st Term Expires: 2020
2nd Term Expires: 2023

Terry Boydstun

District 4

214 Brookview Dr., Abingdon, IL 61410
309-368-3778
Email

1st Term Expires: 2019
2nd Term Expires: 2022

Shannon Welsh

District 4

20304 E 200 St., Blandinsville, IL 61420
309-337-0175
Email

1st Term Expires: 2017
2nd Term Expires: 2020

T.J. Curtin

District 5

1942 E 2400 N Rd., Blue Mound, IL 62513
217-825-3005
Email

1st Term Expires: 2019
2nd Term Expires: 2022

Sara Prescott

District 5

1051 Brittin Pl., Sherman, IL 62684
815-228-0336
Email

1st Term Expires: 2017
2nd Term Expires: 2020

Paul Walker

District 6

578 Old Peoria Rd., Danvers, IL 61732
309-963-4913
Email

1st Term Expires: 2016
2nd Term Expires: 2019

Steve Carruthers

District 6

382 E 2400 Ave., Bingham, IL 62011
618-423-9385
Email

1st Term Expires: 2017
2nd Term Expires: 2020

AdobeStock_9696026

ed billingsley

District 7

3215 Tall Tree Lake Rd., Goreville, IL 62939
618-889-1507
Email

1st Term Expires: 2020
2nd Term Expires: 2023

Jim Meller

District 7

710 Nash Rd., Anna, IL 62906
618-528-0135
Email

1st Term Expires: 2019
2nd Term Expires: 2022

iba board election process