Each of Illinois' seven IBA districts is home to a beef association. These county organizations are the lifeblood of the Illinois Beef Association.

Need to update your affiliate listing? Contact Us

Jump to your district using the drop-down below.

District 1

Jarad Carroll

Policy Director

611 S. Jackson, Mt. Carroll, IL 61053
608-434-8536
Email

1st Term Expires: 2014
2nd Term Expires: 2017

Justin Rahn

Checkoff Director

661 Black Oak Rd., Mt Carroll, IL 61053
815-590-5265
Email

1st Term Expires: 2019
2nd Term Expires: 2022

Don Brown

Checkoff Director

8962 N Davis Rd., Davis, IL 61019
815-238-8372
Email

1st Term Expires: 2017
2nd Term Expires: 2020

Carroll County Livestock Feeders

Keith Wageknecht

President

5425 Hill Rd., Milledgevill, IL 61051
815-225-7442
Email

Ray Vos

Vice President

518917 Clark Rd., Chadwick, IL 61014
815-631-1110
Email

Don Ottens

Secretary/Treasurer

1280 Morrison Rd., Chadwick, IL 61014
815-684-5356
Email

Jo Daviess County Beef Association |

Tom Rillie

President

8787 E Rush Town Rd., Stockton, IL 61085
815-745-3440

Randy Hass

Vice President

2070 S Goose Hollow Rd., Elizabeth, IL 61028
815-541-3834

Ben Lehman

Secretary

6502 IL Rt 84 S, Hanover, IL 61041
563-920-0315
Email

Jeff Brown

Treasurer

447 N Elizabeth Scales Mound Rd., Elizabeth, IL 61028
815-281-0045
Email

Ogle County Beef Association

Ogle & Lee Counties

Jon Pearson

President

3826 Mudcreek Rd., Mt. Morris, IL 61054
815-978-9334

Luke Diehl

Vice President

4223 W West Grove, Leaf River, IL 61047
815-499-4617
Email

Sheryl Hopkins

Secretary

7074 W Penn Corner Rd., Polo, IL 61064
815-946-2660
Email

Barb Meyers

Treasurer

14248 W White Oak Rd., Forreston, IL 61030
815-938-2524
Email

Stephenson County Beef Association

Stephenson & Winnebago Counties 

Don Brown

President

8962 N Davis Rd., Davis, IL 61019
815-238-8372
Email

Rick Garnhart

Vice President

6372 Edwardsville Rd., German Valley, IL 61039
815-238-3044
Email

Bruce Johnson

Secretary

2116 Cimarron Dr., Freeport, IL 61032
815-499-9387
Email

Karen Seuring

Treasurer

6790 S Cranes Grove Rd., Baileyville, IL 61007
815-235-1669
Email

District 2

Randy Faber

Policy Director

154 Wolf Rd., Sublette, IL 61367
815-849-5104
Email

1st Term Expires: 2016
2nd Term Expires: 2019

AdobeStock_9696026

Scott Wetzell

Checkoff Director

24777 Star Rd., Tampico, IL 61283
815-438-2422
Email

1st Term Expires: 2020
2nd Term Expires: 2023

Al lyman

Checkoff Director

11987 N 1500th Ave., Cambridge, IL 61238
309-945-2806
Email

1st Term Expires: 2016
2nd Term Expires: 2019

Bureau County Cattlemen's Association

Jim May

President

16541 2750 E St., Princeton, IL 61356
815-481-5209
Email

Burt Bickett

Vice President

799 Easy Rd., Ohio, IL 61356

Pete Reviglio

Secretary

14232 2300 E St., Princeton, IL 61356

Aaron King

Treasurer

2950 N Main, Princeton, IL 61356

Henry County Beef Association | 

Matt Johnson

President

 21300 N 570th Ave., Kewanee, IL 61443
 3098839466

Email

Brad Bates

Vice President

 23770 Tower Rd., Kewanee, IL 61443
 309-852-0916

Email

Courtney Ericson

Secretary

10426 N 1500 Ave., Cambridge, IL 61238
309-507-2025

Email

Todd Davison

Treasurer

1011 Goldfinch Dr., Geneseo, IL 61254

Marshall-Putnam-Stark Beef Association

Jay Kocher

President

1281 County Rd. 1225 E, Henry, IL 61537
309-238-7280

Robert Maher

Vice President

2910 State Rte. 91, Princeville, IL 61559
309-695-3248

Jonathan Downey

Secretary/Treasurer

1881 Bradford Blacktop Rd., Putnam, IL 61560
815-437-2685

Whiteside County Cattlemen's Association

Scott Wetzell

President

2477 Starr Rd., Tampico, IL 61283
815-716-0798
Email

Brad Spears

Vice President

Connie SPears

Secretary

Vern Smith

Treasurer

14882 Frog Pond Rd., Fulton, IL 61252
815-631-7611
Email

District 3

jim sundberg

Policy Director

842 N. 40th Rd., Mendota, IL 61342
815-252-8667
Email

1st Term Expires: 2020
2nd Term Expires: 2023

Ken Dau

Checkoff Director

2277 N 42nd Rd., Sheridan, IL 60551
815-712-3544
Email

1st Term Expires: 2019
2nd Term Expires: 2022

AdobeStock_9696026

Chip Foster

Checkoff Director

21005 County Line Rd., Maple Park, IL 60151
815-739-5924
Email

1st Term Expires: 2020
2nd Term Expires: 2023

Boone County Livestock Association

Lennie Doetch

President

6802 Blain Rd., Poplar Grove, IL 61065
815-569-2087

RObert Kemp

Vice President

18528 Poplar Grove Rd., Poplar Grove, IL 61065
815-765-3266

DeKalb-Kane County Cattlemen's Association

Erik Bolander

President

405 Bradley Lane, Kirkland, IL 60178
815-757-6294
Email

Paul Koeppen

Vice President

11729 IL Route 72, Genoa, IL 60135
815-739-6010
Email

Karl faivre

Secretary

19645 Havmesser Rd., Malta, IL 60150
815-762-7454
Email

Sam carson

Treasurer

 17983 Hinckley Rd., Maple Park, IL 60151
 8155930058

Ford-Iroquois Beef Association

Elliot McClure

President

234 N 1100 E, Gibson City, IL 60936
217-202-3939
Email

Dane Hasselbring

Vice President

831 N State Rte. 49, Cissna Park, IL 60924
815-383-8285
Email

Adam Schleef

Secretary

1173 E 1300 N Rd., Onarga, IL 60955
815-471-7883
Email

Richard Yates

Treasurer

2227 N 1630 E Rd., Watseka, IL 60970
815-474-3395
Email

Kankakee-Will Livestock Association

Richard Lorenz

President

7374 E 1200 N, Grant Park, IL 60940
708-552-3014

Kankakee-Will Livestock Assoc.

Secretary/Treasurer

7374 E 1200 N, Grant Park, IL 60940
708-552-3014

Kendall-Grundy Beef Association

Jake Cooper

President

9103 Ament Rd., Yorkville, IL 60560
630-546-5456
Email

Kent Bateman

Vice President

12342 Fox Rd., Yorkville, IL 60560
630-918-2823
Email

David Wheeler

Secretary/Treasurer

LaSalle County Cattlemen's Association

Jim Sundberg

President

 842 N 40th Rd., Mendota, IL 61342
815-252-8667
Email

Gary Dau

Vice President

 2334 N 42 Rd., Sheridan, IL 60551
815-496-2791
Email

Fred Seville

Secretary

4482 E 23rd Rd., Leland, IL 60531
815-498-2574 
Email

Andy Goodbred

Treasurer

214 Wabonsi Trail, Paw Paw, IL 61353
815-761-7095
Email

Northeast Illinois Cattlemen's Association

Lake & McHenry Counties

George Peters

President

1073 Greta Ave., Woodstock, IL 60098
815-337-1270
Email

Pat Fritz

Vice President

22903 Stateline Rd., Harvard, IL 60033
815-943-5594
Email

Vern Schiller

Secretary/Treasurer

533 N Draper Rd., McHenry, IL 60050
815-385-4148
Email

Livingston County Beef Association

David Russow

President

23301 N 1040 E Rd., Cornell, IL 61319
815-358-2567

Steve Bertsche

Vice President

4540 E 1700 N Rd., Flanagan, IL 61740
815-674-2395

Vern Taylor

Secretary/Treasurer

Rte. 1 Box 58, Ancona, IL 61311
815-673-2674

District 4

Dennis Huber

Policy Director

2015 N 400th Ave., Plainville, IL 62365
217-257-6571
Email

1st Term Expires: 2017
2nd Term Expires: 2020

Terry Boydstun

Checkoff Director

214 Brookview Dr., Abingdon, IL 61410
309-368-3778
Email

1st Term Expires: 2019
2nd Term Expires: 2022

Shannon WElsh

Checkoff Director

20304 E 200 St., Blandinsville, IL 61420
309-337-0175
Email

1st Term Expires: 2017
2nd Term Expires: 2020

Adams County Beef Producers

Grant Huber

President

2015 N 400th Ave., Plainville, IL 62365
217-257-7170
Email

Lance Roe

Vice President

350 E 2200 St., Liberty, IL 62347

Adam Mowen

Secretary

 1701 E 2453rd Ln., Camp Point, IL 62320
217-430-7352
Email

Kenny Schaffnit

Treasurer

1801 N 300th Ave., Plainville, IL 62365
217-656-3447

Two Rivers Beef Association

Fulton & Peoria Counties

Jake FIdler

President

PO Box 325, Fairview, IL 61432
309-778-2225
Email

Bryan Spout

Vice President

10719 W Riekena Rd., Mapleton, IL 61547
309-370-6370
Email

Neal Wright

Secretary/Treasurer

11986 E Shields Ln., Ipava, IL 61441
309-224-6286
Email

Hancock County Beef Producers

Jason Jacquot

President

1666 E Co. Rd. 1000N, Carthage, IL 62321
217-743-5323
Email

Wayne Bollin

Vice President

2260 N County Rd. 800, Nauvoo, IL 62354
217-453-2448

Chuck Lucie

Secretary

1441 E Co. Rd 900, Basco, IL 62313
217-743-6229

Ryan Bergman

Treasurer

1066 N State HWY 94, Carthage, IL 62361
217-357-2714

Knox County Cattlemen's Association |

Beau Bewley

President

2077 State Rte. 8, Yates City, IL 61572
309-208-0786
Email

Luke Sullivan

Vice President

1122 Woodbine Cir. W, Galesburg, IL 614701
815-281-0045

Email

Madison Flack

Secretary

29 Knox Rd. 2500 N, North Henderson, IL 61466
309-299-5664

Email

Tyler Peterson

Treasurer

Tri-County Cattlemen's Association |

Warren, Henderson, & McDonough Counties

Brad Spence

President

bespence89@gmail.com

Thad Tharp

Past President

tthaddeus@hotmail.com

Alison McGrew

Treasurer

japmcgrew07@gmail.com

tricountycattlemen@gmail.com

Gayle Baker

Secretary

gayleb88@hotmail.com

District 5

AdobeStock_9696026

open

Policy Director

 

1st Term Expires;
2nd Term Expires: 

T.J. Curtin

Checkoff Director

1942 E 2400 N Rd., Blue Mound, IL 62513
217-825-3005
Email

1st Term Expires: 2019
2nd Term Expires: 2022

Sara Prescott

Checkoff Director

1051 Brittin Pl., Sherman, IL 62684
815-228-0336
Email

1st Term Expires: 2017
2nd Term Expires: 2020

Central Illinois Livestock Association

Montgomery & Christian Counties

Tom Anderson

President

13089 IL Rte 127, Butler, IL 62015
217-556-1051
Email

Larry Miller

Vice President

392 Clear Springs Lane, Hillsboro, IL 62049
217-710-1676
Email

David Hartkey

Secretary/Treasurer

 10507 Litchfield Trail., Litchfield, IL 62056
217-556-7784

Heartland Beef Alliance |

Logan, Mason, Sangamon, Tazewell & Menard Counties

Betsy Pech

President

1538-2100th St., Lincoln, IL 62650
217-737-7715
Email

Wes Green

Vice President

 1997-2250th St., Atlanta, IL 61723
217-306-2833
Email

Dianne LIndgren

Secretary/Treasurer

 1565 US Hwy 136, Atlanta, IL 61723
309-846-3233

Illinois Midwest Cattlemen's Association

Cass, Morgan, & Scott Counties

John Tomhave

President

2049 Baldwin Rd., Jacksonville, IL 62650
217-245-5173
Email

Sherrie Thompson

Secretary/Treasurer

2244 Arcadia Rd., Jacksonville, IL 62650
217-479-4094

Illinois Valley Beef Association

Greene, Jersey, & Calhoun Counties

Malcolm Foiles

Vice President

9810 Plainville Blacktop, Shipman, IL 62685
618-836-7586

Mike Moore

Secretary/Treasurer

Rt. 1 Box 134, Medora, IL 62063
618-729-3204

Macoupin County Beef Association

Larry Rhodes

Secretary/Treasurer

9350 Rt. 108, Carlinville, IL 62626
217-854-5200
Email

Pike County Beef Association

Dan Heavner

President

47460 160th Ave., Pearl, IL 62362
217-370-9619
Email

NAthan Reed

Vice President

30721 275th St., Barry, IL 62312

Dan Lohnes

Secretary/Treasurer

745 Bainbridge St., Barry, IL 62312
217-335-2908
Email

Schuyler-Brown Cattlemen's Association

Wayne Crum

President

Rt. 2 Box 21, Rushville, IL 62681
217-322-4965

Bob Kassing

Vice President

Rt. 3 Box 17A, Mt. Sterling, IL 62353
217-430-4417
Email

William Eaton

Secretary

Rt. 1, Huntsville, IL 62344
217-392-2582

Glen Koch

Treasurer

618 1290 N Ave., Mt. Sterling, IL 62353
217-430-8879
Email

Woodford County Beef Association

Steve Kiesewetter

President

5241 Pine St., Metamora, IL 61548
309-678-1353

Dan Grebner

Vice President

268 Town Hall Rd., Metamore, IL 61548
309-635-1158

Brent Henkel

Secretary

2696 County Rd. 600N, El Paso, IL 61738
309-527-4844
Email

Larry Krumholz

Treasurer

904 Brookshire, Eureka, IL 61530
309-467-4241

District 6

Larry Martin

Policy Director

3485 Nancy Ln., Clinton, IL 61727
217-433-0242
Email

1st Term Expires: 2016
2nd Term Expires: 2019

Steve Carruthers

Checkoff Director

382 E 2400 Ave., Bingham, IL 62011
618-423-9385
Email

1st Term Expires: 2017
2nd Term Expires: 2020

Paul Walker

Checkoff Director

578 Old Peoria Rd., Danvers, IL 61732
309-963-4913
Email

1st Term Expires: 2016
2nd Term Expires: 2019

Crossroads Beef Producers

Clay, Effingham, Fayette, & Shelby Counties

Darrel Gressel

President

12502 E 300th Ave., Mason, IL 62443
217-690-0639

Jeff Slifer

Vice President

2670 E 600th N Rd., Stewardson, IL 62463
217-690-1246

Lisa Buzzard

Secretary/Treasurer

3000 N 2200 St., Beecher City, IL 62414
618-339-5606
Email

Prairie Beef Association |

DeWitt, Macon, & Piatt Counties

Chase Brown

President

7367 Strawn Rd., Warrensburg, IL 62573
217-620-9133
Email

Sam Arnold

Vice President

6325 State Hwy 10, Clinton, IL 61727
217-519-1136
Email

Marcia Cooper

Secretary/Treasurer

45 Manor Hill Dr., Clinton, IL 61727
309-275-2973
Email

Embarras Valley Beef Association

Jasper, Crawford, Richland, & Lawrence Counties

Alan Weger

Vice President

Rt. 2 Box 172, Flat Rock, IL 62426
618-928-2303

K.E. Newell

Secretary

13875 E 100th Ave., Flat Rock, IL 62427
618-584-3706

McLean County Beef Association

Matt Witte

President

5021 N 1550 E Rd., Heyworth, IL 61745
309-261-1235

Carl Neubauer

Vice President

22374 E 800 Rd., Downs, IL 61736
309-378-4235

District 7

Glenn Brammeier

Policy Director

771 E Main St., Oakdale, IL 62268
618-246-3974 
Email

1st Term Expires: 2016
2nd Term Expires: 2019

AdobeStock_9696026

ed Billingsly

Checkoff Director

3215 Tall Tree Lake Rd., Goreville, IL 62939
618-889-1507
Email

1st Term Expires: 2020
2nd Term Expires: 2023

Jim Meller

Checkoff Director

710 Nash Rd., Anna, IL 62906
618-528-0135
Email

1st Term Expires: 2019
2nd Term Expires: 2022

Egyptian Cattlemen's Association

Randolph, Perry, & Jackson Counties

Larry Gross

President

123 Fairway Ln., Chester, IL 62233
618-615-2322
Email

Dwayne Schwarz

Vice President

2156 State Rt. 154, Pinckneyville, IL 62274
618-318-0790
Email

Wayne Wildermuth

Secretary/Treasurer

2542 Rose of Sharon Rd., Pinckneyville, IL 62274
618-357-9080

Gallatin-Saline County Beef Association

Pat York

President

20101 S Adkins Rd., Omaha, IL 62871
618-272-7483
Email

Hugh David Scates

Secretary/Treasurer

11200 Westwood Rd., Shawneetown, IL 62984
618-269-3602

Monroe County Beef Producers

Tim Wild

President

3366 KK Rd., Waterloo, IL 62298
618-458-4832

Rich Hollis

Secretary/Treasurer

1856 St. Francis Rock Rd., Columbia, IL 62236
618-476-1309
Email

Shawnee Beef Association

Williamson, Massac, & Johnson Counties

Clint Smith

President

6383 New Hope Rd., Belknap, IL 62908
618-524-2709
Email

Andrew Meinders

Vice President

5815 New Columbia Rd., Metropolis, IL 62960
618-645-0854
Email

David Bremer

Secretary/Treasurer

4277 Upper Salem Rd., Metropolis, IL 62960
618-524-5396
Email

Southern Illinois Beef Association

Washington, Jefferson, Franklin, & Marion Counties

Terry Mefford

President

RR 1 Box 52, Dahlgren, IL 62828

Email

Tyler Pokojski

Vice President

900 Community Beach Rd., Centralia, IL 62801

Glenda Stork

Secretary

9652 County Hwy 10, Oakdale, IL 62268
618-329-5380
Email

Aaron Williams

Treasurer

5280 E Heartwood Rd., Waltonville, IL 62894
Email

Southwest Illinois Cattlemen's Association

St. Clair, Monroe, Clinton, & Madison Counties

Ryan Kampwerth

President

17928 Schumacher Rd., Aviston, IL 62216
618-830-9117
Email

Jeff Penczek

Vice President

9483 E 400th Rd., Paris, IL 61944
217-463-1427
Email

David Ernst

Secretary/Treasurer

8778 Mt. Olive Rd., New Douglas, IL 62074
618-779-0993

Union County Cattlemen's Association

CHuck Weilmuenster

Secretary/Treasurer

3235 US HWY 51 S Loop, Anna, IL 62906
618-303-4414
Email