IBA Board of Governors


     
  President, Joni Bucher Vice President, Buzz Iliff  
  23420 State Rt. 95  12465 Township Rd 500N  
  Marietta, IL 61459 Wyoming, IL 61491  
  309-255-1113 309-238-2562  
jobuch7@winco.net buzzwithcow@yahoo.com

Policy Division

   
Chairperson, Larry Martin   Vice Chairperson, Barney Gehl   Secretary/Treasurer, Jarad Carroll
3485 Nancy Lane   10120 N 2300th Ave.   16263 Ivy Rd.
Clinton, IL 61727   Geneseo, IL 61254   Mt. Carroll, IL 61053
217-433-0242   563-506-8075   608-434-8536
lmcs2000@yahoo.com   barney.gehl@zoetis.com   jccattle07@gmail.com
 

Policy Directors

       
District 1, Jarad Carroll   District 2, Randy Faber   District 3, Jim Sundberg    
16263 Ivy Rd.   154 Wolf Rd.   842 N 40th Rd.    
Mt. Carroll, IL 61053   Sublette, IL 61367   Mendota, IL 61342    
608-434-8536   815-994-1663   815-252-8667    
Jccattle07@gmail.com
  rfaber@wireless.essex1.com   jimsfarms@gmail.com    
1st term expires: 2014
2nd term expires: 2017
  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
  1st term expires: 2020
2nd term expires: 2023
   
 
       
District 4, Dennis Huber   District 5, Bill Graff   District 6, Larry Martin    
2015 N. 400th Ave.   1172 100th Rd.   3485 Nancy Lane    
Plainville, IL 62365   Middletown, IL 62666   Clinton, IL 61727    
217-257-6571   217-445-2560   217-433-0242    
huberfamilyfarms@yahoo.com   williamjgraff@gmail.com   lmcs2000@yahoo.com    
1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020
  1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020
  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
   
 
           
District 7, Glenn Brammeier            
771 E. Main St.            
Oakdale, IL 62268            
618-246-3974            
brammier@egyptian.net            
1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
           
 

At Large Policy Directors

       
Doug Hanson   Dr. Jay Miller   Bob Fidler    
210 S Central St.   2021 2400th St.   P.O. Box 325    
Danforth, IL 60930   Atlanta, IL 61723   Fairview, IL 61432    
815-382-6684   217-648-5800   309-778-2225    
dough@proharvestseeds.com   miller@timbercrestvet.com   fidlerbobg@yahoo.com    
1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
  1st term expires: 2018
2nd term expires: 2021
  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
   
 
 
     
Dave Duzan   Andy Jones   Jeff Dameron    
PO Box 203   1729 Van Gundy Rd.   2568 Sedona Dr.    
Lexington, IL 61753   Chapin, IL 62628   Normal, IL 61761    
309-261-4002   815-228-7820   309-532-2000    
duzanagy@mtco.com   ajones@mix30.com   jeff_dameron@yahoo.com    
1st term expires: 2018
2nd term expires: 2021
  1st term expires: 2020
2nd term expires: 2023
  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
   
 
Barney Gehl
10120 N 2300th Ave.
Geneseo, IL 61254
563-506-8075
barney.gehl@zoetis.com
1st term expires: 2018
2nd term expires: 2021
 

Checkoff Division

   
Chairperson, Al Lyman   Vice Chairperson, Sara Prescott   Sec/Treas, Steve Carruthers
11987 N 1500th Ave.   1051 Brittin Place   382 E 2400 Ave
Cambridge, IL 61238   Sherman, IL 62684   Bingham, IL 62011
309-944-2806   815-228-0336   618-423-9385
hadleyfarms@hotmail.com   prescottangus@att.net   scarruthers@hofnet.net
 

Checkoff Directors

   
 
District 1, Justin Rahn   District 1, Don Brown   District 2, Scott Wetzell  
6611 Black Oak Road   8962 N. Davis Rd.   24777 Star Rd.  
Mt Carroll, IL 61053   Davis, IL 61019   Tampico, IL 61283  
815-590-5265   815-238-8372   815-438-2422  
justinrahn@hotmail.com   don.brownjr708@gmail.com   sd_wetz@hotmail.com  
1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022
  1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020
  1st term expires: 2020
2nd term expires: 2023
 
 
   
 
District 2, Al Lyman   District 3, Kenneth Dau   District 3, Name  
11987 N 1500th Ave.   2277 N. 42nd Rd.   Address  
Cambridge, IL 61238   Sheridan, IL 60551   City, IL ZIP  
309-945-2806   815-712-3544   Phone  
hadleyfarms@hotmail.com   dau.kenny@gmail.com   email  
1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
  1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022
  1st term expires: 2020
2nd term expires: 2023
 
 
     
District 4, Terry Boydstun   District 4, Shannon Welsh   District 5, T.J. Curtin  
214 Brookview Drive   20304 E 200 St   1942 East 2400 North Rd.  
Abingdon, IL 61410   Blandinsville, IL 61420   Blue Mound, IL 62513  
309-368-3778   309-337-0175   217-825-3005  
tboydstun@hotmail.com   angus3@winco.net   tj@curtinlandandcattle.com  
1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022
  1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020
  1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022
 
 
     
District 5, Sara Prescott   District 6, Paul Walker   District 6, Steve Carruthers  
1051 Brittin Place   578 Old Peoria Rd.   382 E 2400 Ave  
Sherman, IL 62684   Danvers, IL 61732   Bingham, IL 62011  
815-228-0336   309-963-4913   618-423-9385  
prescottangus@att.net   pwalker@ilstu.edu   scarruthers@hofnet.net  
1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020
  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
  1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020
 
 

     
District 7, Name   District 7, Jim Meller    
Address   710 Nash Road    
City, IL ZIP   Anna, IL 62906  
Phone   618-528-0135    
email   meller.hillcroft.james@gmail.com  
1st term expires: 2020
2nd term expires: 2023
  1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022
 
 
 
Copyright 2017 Illinois Beef Association. All rights reserved.