Affiliate Chapters

Each of Illinois' seven IBA districts
is home to a beef association. These
county organizations are the lifeblood
of the Illinois Beef Association. 

Please email reid@illinoisbeef.com or contact the IBA office to help us keep the affiliate listing current.














 

District 1

         
District 1 Policy Director    District 1 Checkoff Director    District 1 Checkoff Director 
Jarad Carroll   Justin Rahn
Don Brown
16263 Ivy Road   6611 Black Oak Road   8962 N. Davis Rd. 
Mt. Carroll, IL 61053   Mt Carroll, IL 61053   Davis, IL 61019 
608-434-8536   815-590-5265   815-238-8372  
jccattle07@gmail.com   justinrahn@hotmail.com   don.brownjr708@gmail.com 
1st term expires: 2014   1st term expires: 2019   1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2017   2nd term expires: 2022   2nd term expires: 2020

Carroll County Livestock Feeders

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Keith Wageknecht   Ray Vos   Don Ottens
5425 Hill Rd.   18917 Clark Rd.   1280 Morrison Rd.
Milledgeville, IL 61051   Chadwick, IL 61014   Chadwick, IL 61014
815-225-7442   815-684-5634   815-684-5356
    vosfarms@hotmail.com    dottens@internetni.com 

JoDaviess County Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Tom Rillie   Randy Hass   Ben Lehman   Jeff Brown
8787 E Rush Town Road   2070 S Goose Hollow Rd.
  6502 IL Rt 84 South
  447 N. Elizabeth Scales Mound Rd.
Stockton, IL 61085   Elizabeth, IL 61028   Hanover, IL 61041   Elizabeth, IL 61028
815-745-3440
  815-541-3834
  563-920-0315
  815-281-0045
        lehmancattle@gmail.com
  triplebangus@sandprairie.net 
 Like us on Facebook        

Ogle County Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Jon Pearson  

Luke Diehl

  Sheryl Hopkins   Barb Meyers
3826 Mudcreek Rd              4223 W West Grove   7074 W. Penn Corner Rd.   14248 W. White Oak Rd.
Mt. Morris, IL 61054   Leaf River, IL 61047   Polo, IL 61064   Forreston, IL 61030
815-978-9334   815-499-4617   815-946-2660   815-938-2524
    jdpfarm86@yahoo.com     slpaspolo@gmail.com   bkmeyers4@hotmail.com 

Stephenson County Beef Association

President    Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Don Brown   Rick Garnhart   Bruce Johnson
Karen Seuring
8962 N Davis Rd.
  6372 Edwardsville Rd.
  2116 Cimarron Dr.
  6790 S. Cranes Grove Rd.       
Davis, IL 61019   German Valley, IL 61039   Freeport, IL 61032   Baileyville, IL 61007
815-238-8372
  815-238-3044
  815-499-9387
  815-235-1669
don.brownjr708@gmail.com    mudcreekfarms@hotmail.com    stephfb@aeroinc.net    karrod@aeroinc.net


District 2

         
District 2 Policy Director   District 2 Checkoff Director    District 2 Checkoff Director
Randy Faber   Scott Wetzell Al Lyman
154 Wolf Rd.   24777 Star Rd. 11987 N 1500th Ave.
Sublette, IL 61367   Tampico, IL 61283 Cambridge, IL 61238
815-849-5104
  815-438-2422 309-945-2806
rfaber@essex1.com
  sd_wetz@hotmail.com
hadleyfarms@hotmail.com
1st term expires: 2016   1st term expires: 2020   1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019   2nd term expires: 2022   2nd term expires: 2019

Bureau County Cattlemen's Association

President    Vice President   Secretary  Treasurer 
Jim May   Burt Bickett
Pete Reviglio  Aarron King
16541 2750 E St. 
799 Easy Rd   14232 2300 E St.  2950 N Main
Princeton, IL 61356   Ohio, IL 61356   Princeton, IL 61356  Princeton, IL 61356
815-481-5209  
 
 
j.may.02@hotmail.com           

Henry County Beef Association

President    Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Stephen Ericson
  Samantha DeClercq
  Courtney Ericson
  Todd Davison
10426 N 1500 Ave.
  122 E Church St.
  10426 N 1500 Ave.    1011 Goldfinch Dr. 
Cambridge, IL 61238   Kewanee, IL 61443
  Cambridge, IL 61238   Geneseo, IL 61254
309-221-3821
  309-525-3191
  309-507-2025
 
 Like us on Facebook         

Marshall-Putnam-Stark Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary
Jay Kocher   Robert Maher   Jonathan Downey
1281 County Rd. 1225 E.   2910 State Rte. 91   1881 Bradford Blacktop Rd.
Henry, IL 61537   Princeville, IL 61559   Putnam, IL 61560
309-238-7280   309-695-3248   815-437-2685

Whiteside County Cattlemen's Association

President   Vice President Secretary  Treasurer
Scott Wetzell    Brad Spears   Connie Spears Vern Smith
2477 Starr Rd.  
  14882 Frog Pond Rd.
Tampico, IL 61283  
  Fulton, IL 61252
815-438-2422  
  815-631-7611
sd_wetz@hotmail.com        vlsmith14882@yahoo.com 


District 3


 
 
   
District 3 Policy Director   District 3 Checkoff Director   District 3 Checkoff Director
Jim Sundberg   Ken Dau   Name
842 N. 40th Rd.   2277 N. 42nd Rd.   Address
Mendota, IL 61342   Sheridan, IL 60551   City, IL ZIP
815-252-8667   815-712-3544   Phone
jimsfarms@gmail.com   dau.kenny@gmail.com   email
1st term expires: 2020   1st term expires: 2019   1st term expires: 2020
2nd term expires: 2023    2nd term expires: 2022   2nd term expires: 2023

Boone County Livestock Association

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Lennie Doetch   Robert Kemp

6802 Blain Rd.   18528 Poplar Grove Rd.    
Poplar Grove, IL 61065   Poplar Grove, IL 61065    
815-569-2087   815-765-3266    

DeKalb-Kane County Cattlemen's Association

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Justin Martz   Kurt Sanderson   Ken Beever   Trent Sanderson
17520 Keslinger Rd.   27835 Church Rd.    16761 Pritchard Rd.   27128 Malta Rd.
Maple Park, IL 60151   Sycamore, IL 60178   Maple Park, IL 60151   Clare, IL 60111
815-751-1506   815-751-6024
815-970-7515   815-751-2304
jjmartz08@gmail.com    kurtsanderson60178@gmail.com    beevrun84@yahoo.com     

Ford-Iroquois Beef Association

 

President    Vice President         
Elliott McClure    Dane Hasselbring    Adam Schleef    Richard Yates 
234 N 1100 E.    831 N State Route 49    1173 E. 1300 N Rd.    2227 N 1630 East Road 
Gibson City, IL 60936    Cissna Park, IL 60924    Onarga, IL 60955    Watseka, IL 60970 
217-202-3939    815-383-8285    815-471-7883    815-474-3395 
emcclure15@gmail.com    dhasselbring@yahoo.com    schleefs@yahoo.com    oleyater@yahoo.com 

 

Kankakee-Will Livestock Association

President   Vice President
Secretary/Treasurer
Richard Lorenz   
  Kankakee-Will Livestock Assoc.
7374 E. 1200 N.        7374 E. 1200 N.
Grant Park, IL 60940        Grant Park, IL 60940
708-258-6409        708-258-6409

Kendall-Grundy Beef Association

President   Vice President
Secretary/Treasurer
Jake Cooper   Kent Bateman   David Wheeler
9103 Ament Rd   12342 Fox Rd  
Yorkville, IL 60560   Yorkville, IL 60560  
630-546-5456   630-918-2823  
jakecoopfarms@gmail.com    batemans1998@aol.com
   

LaSalle County Cattlemen's Association

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer 
Jim Sundberg   
  Fred Seville
  Andy Goodbred  
842 N. 40th Rd.   
  4482 E. 23rd Rd.
  214 Wabonsi Trail  
Mendota, IL 61342         Leland, IL 60531
  Paw Paw, IL 61353  
815-252-8667   
  815-498-2574
  815-761-7095  
jimsfarms@gmail.com        sevillefarms91@gmail.com
  goodyman860@yahoo.com  

Northeast Illinois Cattlemen's Association

(Lake & McHenry Counties)
President   Vice President   Treasurer
George Peters   Pat Fritz   Vern Schiller
1073 Greta Ave.   22903 Stateline Rd.   533 N. Draper Rd.
Woodstock, IL 60098   Harvard, IL 60033   McHenry, IL 60050
815-337-1270   815-943-5594   815-385-4148
farmwife4@yahoo.com    pfritz@t66.com    mrbeef1@sbcglobal.net 

Livingston County Beef Association

 

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
David Russow   Steve Bertsche   Vern Taylor
23301 N. 1040 East Rd.   4540 E 1700 N Rd.   Rt. 1 Box 58
Cornell, IL 61319   Flanagan, IL 61740   Ancona, IL 61311
815-358-2567   815-674-2395   815-673-2674


District 4

   
 
District 4 Policy Director   District 4 Checkoff Director   District 4 Checkoff Director
Dennis Huber    Terry Boydstun   Shannon Welsh
2015 N. 400th Ave.   214 Brookview Drive   20304 E 200 St.
Plainville, IL 62365   Abingdon, IL 61410   Blandinsville, IL 61420
217-257-6571   309-368-3778   309-337-0175
huberfamilyfarms@yahoo.com   tboydstun@hotmail.com   angus3@winco.net
1st term expires: 2017   1st term expires: 2019   1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020   2nd term expires: 2022   2nd term expires: 2020

Adams County Beef Producers

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Grant Huber   Lance Roe   Rick Barry   Kenny Schaffnit
2015 N 400th Ave.
  350 E 2200 St   2555 N 800th Ave.
  1801 N. 300th Ave.
Plainville, IL 62365   Liberty, IL 62347   Liberty, IL 62347   Plainville, IL 62365
217-257-7170  
  217-645-3859
  217-656-3447
huberfamily farms@yahoo.com       rkbarry@hotmail.com   

Two Rivers Beef Association

(Fulton & Peoria Counties)

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Jake Fidler   Bryan Spout   Neal Wright
PO Box 325
  10719 W Riekena Rd.
  11986 E Shields Lane 
Fairview, IL    Mapleton, IL 61547   Ipava, IL 61441 
309-778-2225
  309-370-6370
  309-224-6286 
salebarn@mymctc.net
  foxtailfarm1980@aol.com    neal@akronservices.com 

Hancock County Beef Producers

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Jason Jacquot   Wayne Bollin   Chuck Lucie   Ryan Bergman
1666 East Co. Rd. 1000N   2260 N. County Rd. 800   1441 East Co. Rd 900    1066 N. State HWY 94
Carthage, IL 62321   Nauvoo, IL 62354   Basco, IL 62313   Carthage, IL 62361
217-743-5323
jasonjacquot@frontiernet.net
  217-453-2448   217-743-6229   217-357-2714

Knox County Cattlemen's Association

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Beau Bewley   Luke Sullivan   Madison Flack   Tyler Peterson
2077 State Rte 8
  1122 Woodbine Cir W
  29 Knox Rd 2500 N   
Yates City, IL 61572   Galesburg, IL 614701   N. Henderson, IL 61466  
309-208-0786
 
  309-299-5664
 
beaubewley@mymctc.net
 
     
 Like us on Facebook         

Tri-County Cattlemen's Association

(Warren, Henderson, & McDonough Counties)

Past President   President   Secretary/Treasurer
Tyler Schleich
  Jon Haney
  Alison McGrew
779 140th Ave.
  10310 IL Route 9
  23290 E. 1500th St.
Monmouth, IL 61462
  Good Hope, IL 61438
  Good Hope, IL 61438
309-335-3939
  309-341-5977    309-337-0687
schleichcattle@gmail.com        japmcgrew07@gmail.com 
 Like us on Facebook  
www.tricountycattlemen.com         

 

District 5

   
   
District 5 Policy Director    District 5 Checkoff Director   District 5 Checkoff Director
Bill Graff   T.J. Curtin   Sara Prescott
1172 100th Rd.   1942 East 2400 North Road   1051 Brittin Place
Middletown, IL 62666   Blue Mound, IL 62513   Sherman, IL 62684
217-445-2560   217-825-3005   815-228-0336
williamjgraff@gmail.com
  tj@curtinlandandcattle.com   prescottangus@att.net
1st term expires: 2017   1st term expires: 2019   1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020   2nd term expires: 2022   2nd term expires: 2020

Central Illinois Livestock Association

(Montgomery & Christian Counties)
President    Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Larry Miller   Tom Anderson    David Hartkey
392 Clear Springs Lane   13089 IL Rt. 127   22679 Sunset Rd
Hillsboro, IL 62049    Butler, IL 62015   Litchfield, IL 62056
217-710-1676    217-532-3798   217-324-2680
larry.miller@il.usda.gov     ourfarm@consolidated.net   

Heartland Beef Alliance

(Logan, Mason, Sangamon, & Menard Counties)
President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer  
Wes Green   Will Tomlinson   Martha Green  
1997 2250th   800 E. Hargrave
  1997 2250th  
Atlanta, IL 61723   Athens, IL 62613   Atlanta, IL 61723  
217-306-2833   217-306-2833   217-306-3407  
martha.green@hotmail.com    horsecreek@sbcglobal.net    martha.green@hotmail.com  
 Like us on Facebook     www.heartlandbeefalliance.com

Illinois Midwest Cattlemen's Association

(Cass, Morgan, & Scott Counties)
President    Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
John Tomhave       Sherrie Thompson
2049 Baldwin Rd.       2244 Arcadia Rd.
Jacksonville, IL 62650       Jacksonville, IL 62650
217-245-5173       217-479-4094
tomhave@frontier.com         

Illinois Valley Beef Association

(Greene, Jersey, & Calhoun Counties)
President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer

  Malcolm Foiles   Mike Moore
    9810 Plainville Blacktop    Rt. 1 Box 134
    Shipman, IL 62685   Medora, IL 62063
    618-836-7586   618-729-3204

Macoupin County Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
   
  Larry Rhodes
        9350 Rt. 108
        Carlinville, IL 62626
        217-854-5200
        angus@royell.org

Pike County Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Dan Heavner   Nathan Reed   Dan Lohnes
47460 160th Ave.   30721 275th St.   745 Bainbridge St.
Pearl, IL 62362   Barry, IL 62312   Barry, IL 62312
217-370-9619  
   217-335-2908
heavnersimmental@live.com        dlohnes@adams.net 

Schuyler-Brown Cattlemen's Association

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Wayne Crum   Bob Kassing   William Eaton   Glen Koch
Rt. 2 Box 21   Rt. 3 Box 17A   Rt. 1   618 1290 N Ave.
Rushville, IL 62681   Mt. Sterling, IL 62353   Huntsville, IL 62344   Mt. Sterling, IL 62353
217-322-4965   217-430-4417   217-392-2582   217-430-8879
    dunlappl@adams.net       gakoch@adams.net 

Woodford County Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary    Treasurer
Steve Kiesewetter   Dan Grebner   Brent Henkel    Larry Krumholz
5241 Pine St
  268 Town Hall Rd   2696 County Rd 600N    904 Brookshire
Metamora, IL 61548   Metamore, IL 61548   El Paso, IL 61738    Eureka, IL 61530
309-678-1353   3309-635-1158   309-527-4844
  309-467-4241

      brent@henkelfamilyfarms.com     

District 6

         
District 6 Policy Director   District 6 Checkoff Director   District 6 Checkoff Director
Larry Martin   Steve Carruthers   Paul Walker
3485 Nancy Lane
  382 E 2400 Ave
  578 Old Peoria Rd.
Clinton, IL 61727   Bingham, IL 62011   Danvers, IL 61732
217-433-0242
  618-423-9385
  (309) 963-4913
lmcs2000@yahoo.com
  scarruthers@hofnet.net
  pwalker@ilstu.edu
1st term expires: 2016   1st term expires: 2017
  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019   2nd term expires: 2020
  2nd term expires: 2019 

Crossroads Beef Producers

(Clay, Effingham, Fayette & Shelby Counties)
President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Darrel Gressel   Jeff Slifer   Lisa Buzzard
12502 E 300th Ave
  2670 E 600th N Rd   3000 N 2200 St
Mason, IL 62443   Stewardson, IL 62463   Beecher City, IL 62414
217-690-0639   217-690-1246   618-339-5606
   
  sbuzzard@frontiernet.net 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Prairie Beef Association

(DeWitt, Macon, and Piatt Counties)
President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Chase Brown   Sam Arnold   Marcia Cooper
7367 Strawn Road   6325 State Hwy 10   45 Manor Hill Drive
Warrensburg, IL 62573   Clinton, IL 61727   Clinton, IL 61727
217-620-9133   217-519-1136   309-275-2973
cdbrow2@gmail.com    arnoldfarms77@gmail.com   jmcooper4@frontier.com

  Like us on Facebook 

Embarras Valley Beef Association

(Jasper, Crawford, Richland, & Lawrence Counties)
President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer

  Alan Weger   K.E. Newell    
    Rt. 2 Box 172   13875E. 100th Ave.    
    Flat Rock, IL 62426   Flat Rock, IL 62427    
    618-928-2303
  618-584-3706     
             

McLean County Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Matt Witte   Carl Neubauer    
5021 N. 1550 E. Rd.   22374 E. 800 Rd.     
Heyworth, IL 61745   Downs, IL 61736    
309-261-1235   309-378-4235    

District 7

       
District 7 Policy Director    District 7 Checkoff Director    District 7 Checkoff Director
Glenn Brammeier
  Name    Jim Meller
771 E. Main St.    Address   710 Nash Road
Oakdale, IL 62268    City, IL ZIP   Anna, IL 62906
618-246-3974    Phone   618-528-0135
brammeier@egyptian.net    email   meller.hillcroft.james@gmail.com
1st term expires: 2016    1st term expires: 2020   1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2019    2nd term expires: 2023   2nd term expires: 2022

Egyptian Cattlemen's Association

(Randolph, Perry & Jackson Counties)
President   Vice President    Secretary/Treasurer
Larry Gross   Dwayne Schwarz    Wayne Wildermuth
123 Fairway Lane   2156 State Rt 154    2542 Rose of Sharon Rd.
Chester, IL 62233   Pickneyville, IL 62274    Pinckneyville, IL 62274
618-615-2322   618-318-0790    618-357-9080
rvr144@htc.net    sueschwarz3@yahoo.com     

Gallatin-Saline County Beef Association

President   Secretary/Treasurer
Pat York   Hugh David Scates
20101 S. Adkins Rd.   11200 Westwood Rd. 
Omaha, IL 62871   Shawneetown, IL 62984
moocow8@yahoo.com     
618-272-7483   618-269-3602

Monroe County Beef Producers

President   Secretary
Tim Wild   Rich Hollis
3366 KK Rd.   1856 St. Francis Rock Rd. 
Waterloo, IL 62298   Columbia, IL 62236
618-458-4832   618-476-1309

  rich.hollis@raboag.com 

Shawnee Beef Association

(Williamson, Massac, & Johnson Counties)
President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Clint Smith   Andrew Meinders   David Bremer
6383 New Hope Rd.   5815 New Columbia Rd.   4277 Upper Salem Rd.
Belknap, IL 62908   Metropolis, IL 62960   Metropolis, IL 62960
618-524-2709   618-645-0854   618-524-5396
clintsmithfarms@gmail.com    andrewmeinders@hotmail.com    bremerbros@hotmail.com 

Southern Illinois Beef Association

(Washington, Jefferson, Franklin & Marion Counties)
President VicePresident  Secretary   Treasurer
Terry Mefford Tyler Pokojski          Glenda Stork   Aaron Williams
RR 1 Box 52 900 Community     Beach Rd. 9652 County Hwy 10   5280 E Heartwood Rd.
Dahlgren, IL 62828                              Centralia, IL 62801 Oakdale, IL 62268   Waltonville, IL 62894

  618-329-5380  
    glenda@egyptian.net    redcows1@hotmail.com

Southwest Illinois Cattlemen's Association

(St. Clair, Monroe, Clinton, & Madison Counties)
President    Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Ryan Kampwerth   Jeff Penczek   David Ernst
17928 Schumacher Rd.    9483 E. 400th Rd.   8778 Mt. Olive Rd.
Aviston, IL 62216   Paris, IL 61944   New Douglas, IL 62074
618-830-9117   217-463-1427   618-779-0993
kampwerthlivestock@hotmail.com
  jspenczek@tigerpaw.com     

Union County Cattlemen's Association

 President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer

 
  Chuck Weilmuenster
        3235 US HWY 51 S. Loop
        Anna, IL 62906
        618-303-4414
        cattlemen56@gmail.com 

 
Copyright 2017 Illinois Beef Association. All rights reserved.