IBA Board of Governors

         
President, Mike Martz   Vice President, Joni Bucher    
12811 Perry Rd.   23420 State Rt. 95
   
DeKalb, IL 60115   Marietta, IL 61459  
815-751-0519   309-255-1113  
mhmartz55@gmail.com   jobuch7@winco.net  

Policy Division


 
 
 
   
Chairperson, Dave Wilcox   Vice Chairperson, Larry Martin    Secretary/Treasurer, Bill Graff 
809 E. Center   3485 Nancy Lane
  1172 100th Rd.
LeRoy, IL 61752   Clinton, IL 61727
  Middletown, IL 62666
309-275-7184   217-433-0242
  217-445-2560
dave_wilcox@kentfeeds.com

lmcs2000@yahoo.com

  williamjgraff@gmail.com

Policy Directors

   
 
   
District 1, Jarad Carroll   District 2, Randy Faber   District 3, Sandra Robertson   District 4,  Dennis Huber

16263 Ivy Rd.

  154 Wolf Rd.  

30951 New Lebanon Road

  2015 N. 400th Ave.
Mt. Carroll, IL 61053   Sublette, IL 61367   Sycamore, IL 60178   Plainville, IL 62365
608-434-8536
  815-994-1663   815-751-0372   217-645-3070

jcarroll@equitycoop.com

  rfaber@wireless.essex1.com  

Sjrobertson1114@gmail.com

  huberfamilyfarms@yahoo.com
1st term expires: 2014
2nd term expires:
2017
  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
  1st term expires: 2014
2nd term expires: 2017
 

1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020

             
           
District 5, Bill Graff
  District 6, Larry Martin
  District 7, Glenn Brammeier    
1172 100th Rd.
  3485 Nancy Lane
  771 E. Main St.     
Middletown, IL 62666
  Clinton, IL 61727
  Oakdale, IL 62268    
217-445-2560
  217-433-0242
  618-246-3974    
williamjgraff@gmail.com
  lmcs2000@yahoo.com
  brammier@egyptian.net    
1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020

  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019

  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019

   

At Large Policy Directors

           
 
Doug Hanson   Dr. Jay Miller   Bob Fidler   Barney Gehl
2737N 700E Rd.
  2021 2400th St.   P.O. Box 325
  726 Willow Drive
Ashkum, IL 60911   Atlanta, IL 61723   Fairview, IL 61432   Geneseo, IL 61254
815-382-6684
  217-648-5800   309-778-2225
  563-506-8075
dough@proharvestseeds.com   miller@timbercrestvet.com   fidlerbobg@yahoo.com
  barney.gehl@zoetis.com
1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019

  1st term expires: 2018
2nd term expires: 2021

  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019

  1st term expires: 2018
2nd term expires: 2021

             
       
   
Dave Duzan   Dave Wilcox   Jeff Dameron    
PO Box 203   809 E. Center   2568 Sedona Dr.
   
Lexington, IL 61753   LeRoy, IL 61752   Normal, IL 61761    
309-261-4002   309-275-7184   309-532-2000
   
duzanagy@mtco.com   dave_wilcox@kentfeeds.com   jeff_dameron@yahoo.com

   
1st term expires: 2018
2nd term expires: 2021

  1st term expires: 2014
2nd term expires: 2017

  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019

   


Checkoff Division

 
 
 

Chairperson, Al Lyman   Vice Chairperson, OPEN   Secretary/Treasurer, Sara Prescott
11987 N 1500th Ave.  
  3913 Huxley Dr.
Cambridge, IL 61238  
  Springfield, IL 62711
309-944-0705  
  217-726-6168
hadleyfarms@hotmail.com
 
  prescottangus@att.net

Checkoff Directors


 
         
District 1, Justin Rahn   District 1, Don Brown   District 2, Liz Novotny    District 2, Al Lyman
6611 Black Oak Road   8962 N. Davis Rd.   16302 2100 N. Ave.   11987 N 1500th Ave.
Mt Carroll, IL 61053    Davis, IL 61019   Princeton, IL 61356   Cambridge, IL 61238
815-590-2526   815-238-8372   201-452-5882            
  309-944-0705
justinrahn@hotmail.com   don.brownjr708@gmail.com    novotnycattlefarm@gmail.com   hadleyfarms@hotmail.com
1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022
  1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020
  1st term expires: 2014
2nd term expires: 2017

  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019

       
   
District 3, Kenneth Dau   District 3, Jim Sundberg   District 4, Terry Boydstun   District 4, Shannon Welsh
2277 N. 42nd Rd.   842 N. 40th Rd.  
  6145 N 2100 Rd.
Sheridan, IL 60551   Mendota, IL 61342  
  Scotia, IL 61475
815-712-3544   815-252-8667  
  309-337-0175
daukenny@yahoo.com   jimsfarms@gmail.com  
  angus3@winco.net
1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022

  1st term expires: 2014
2nd term expires: 2017

  1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022

  1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020

             
             
District 5, T.J. Curtin   District 5, Sara Prescott   District 6, Paul Walker   District 6, Steve Carruthers
1942 East 2400 North Rd.   3913 Huxley Dr.   578 Old Peoria Rd.
  RR 601 Box 88
Blue Mound, IL 62513   Springfield, IL 62711   Danvers, IL 61732   Bingham, IL 62011
217-825-3005   217-726-6168   309-963-4913
  618-423-9385
 tj@curtinlandandcattle.com
  prescottangus@att.net   pwalker@ilstu.edu
  scarruthers@hofnet.net
1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022

  1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020

  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
  1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020
             
           
District 7, Dwayne Schwarz   District 7, Jim Meller      
2156 State Rte. 154   212 Apple Lane      
 Pinckneyville, IL 62274   Anna, IL 62906    
618-318-0790   618-528-0135  
sueschwarz3@yahoo.com    meller.hillcroft.james@gmail.com  
1st term expires: 2014
2nd term expires: 2017

  1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022                          

   
 
Copyright 2016 Illinois Beef Association. All rights reserved.