Affiliate Chapters

Each of Illinois' seven IBA districts
is home to a beef association. These
county organizations are the lifeblood
of the Illinois Beef Association. 

Please email shelia@illinoisbeef.com or contact the IBA office to help us keep the affiliate listing current.














 

District 1

         
District 1 Policy Director    District 1 Checkoff Director    District 1 Checkoff Director 
Joe Winter   Joe Meyers
Don Brown
194 Grebner Rd.   14248 W. White Oak Dr.   8962 N. Davis Rd. 
Elizabeth, IL 61028   Forreston, IL 61030   Davis, IL 61019 
815-297-3662   815-938-2524   815-238-8372  
jcwinter-sons@hotmail.com   bkmeyers@aeroinc.net   Don.brownjr@yahoo.com 
1st term expires: 2014   1st term expires: 2013   1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2017   2nd term expires: 2016    2nd term expires: 2020

Carroll County Livestock Feeders

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Keith Wageknecht   Ray Vos   Don Ottens
5425 Hill Rd.   1964 County Line Rd.   1280 Morrison Rd.
Milledgeville, IL 61051   Chadwick, IL 61014   Chadwick, IL 61014
815-225-7442   815-684-5634   815-684-5356

JoDaviess County Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Ed Schamper   Ben Lehman   Kelly Flack   Jeff Brown
4040 N Rawlins Rd.   6502 IL Rt. 84 S.   11933 Streidner   449 N. Elizabeth Scales Mound Rd.
Galena, IL 61036   Hanover, IL 61041   Mt. Carroll, IL 61053   Elizabeth, IL 61028
815-541-2895   563-920-0315   815-291-6983   815-281-0045
        kellya1011@gmail.com     
Other             
Tom Rillie             
8787 E. Rushtown Rd.             
Stockton, IL 61085             
815-745-3440             
 Like us on Facebook        

Ogle County Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Luke Diehl   Jom Pearson   Sheryl Hopkins   Barb Meyers
4223 W. West Grove   3826 W. Mudcreek Rd.    7074 W. Penn Corner Rd.   14248 W. White Oak Rd.
Leaf River, IL 61047   Mt. Morris, IL 61054   Polo, IL 61064   Forreston, IL 61030
815-440-8696   815-978-9334   815-946-2660   815-938-2524
    jdpfarm86@yahoo.com     slpaspolo@gmail.com    

Stephenson County Beef Association

President    Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Pat Foley   Paula Nieman   Bruce Johnson
Karen Seuring
1617 N. Rees Rd.   2021 S. Holland Church Rd.   2116 Cimarron Dr.
  6790 S. Cranes Grove Rd.       
Pearl City, IL 61062   Ridott, IL 61067   Freeport, IL 61032   Baileyville, IL 61007
815-369-4965   815-232-4980   815-499-9387
  815-235-1669
        stephfb@aeroinc.net   


District 2

         
District 2 Policy Director   District 2 Checkoff Director    District 2 Checkoff Director
Randy Faber   Liz Novotny Al Lyman
154 Wolf Rd.   16302 2100 N. Ave. 11987 N 1500th Ave.
Sublette, IL 61367   Princeton, IL 61356 Cambridge, IL 61238
815-849-5104
  815-872-0768 309-944-0705
rfaber@essex1.com
  lizabeth.novotny@zoetis.com
hadleyfarms@hotmail.com
1st term expires: 2016   1st term expires: 2014   1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019   2nd term expires: 2017   2nd term expires: 2019

Bureau County Cattlemen's Association

President    Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Mike Thacker   Alan Dugosh   Larry Magnuson   Doug Ray
27499 1800 E. St.   20108 100 N. Ave.   19550 355 N. Ave.   P.O. Box 39
Walnut, IL 61376   Putnam, IL 61560   Tiskilwa, IL 61368   Princeton, IL 61356
815-379-2481   815-437-2061    815-646-4735   815-875-8815

Henry County Beef Association

President    Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Shawn Strand   Stephen Ericson   Courtney Conrad-Ericson   Tammy Dynes
7095 2200 St.   6434 E. 1550th St.    6434 E. 1550th St.   
Kewanee, IL 61443   Cambridge, IL 61238   Cambridge, IL 61238  
309-853-5297   309-507-2025   309-507-2025  
 Like us on Facebook         

Marshall-Putnam-Stark Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary
Jay Kocher   Robert Maher   Jonathan Downey
1281 County Rd. 1225 E.   R.R. 1   R.R. 1
Henry, IL 61537   Princeville, IL 61559   Putnam, IL 61560
309-238-7280   309-695-3248   815-437-2685

Whiteside County Cattlemen's Association

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Eric Benson   Dan Dykstra   Vern Smith
12044 Sawyer Rd.   15555 Yager Rd.   14882 Frog Pond Rd.
Morrison, IL 61270   Morrison, IL 61270   Fulton, IL 61252
815-778-3609   815-590-0331   309-887-4426


District 3

         
District 3 Policy Director   District 3 Checkoff Director   District 3 Checkoff Director
Sandra Robertson   Kent Wesson   Jim Sundberg 
6187 Cherry Valley Rd.   8310 Wesson Rd.   842 N. 40th Rd.
Kirkland, IL 60146   Leland, IL 60531   Mendota, IL 61342
815-522-3538   815-495-9019   815-252-8667
tsgoofy2@aol.com   kwtimes@yahoo.com   jimsfarms@gmail.com
1st term expires: 2014   1st term expires: 2013   1st term expires: 2014 
2nd term expires: 2017    2nd term expires: 2016   2nd term expires: 2017

Boone County Livestock Association

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Lennie Doetch   Robert Kemp

6802 Blain Rd.   18528 Poplar Grove Rd.    
Poplar Grove, IL 61065   Poplar Grove, IL 61065    
815-569-2087   815-765-3266    

DeKalb-Kane County Cattlemen's Association

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Justin Martz   Kurt Sanderson   Ken Beever   Trent Sanderson
13449 S. First St.   27835 Church Rd.    16761 Pritchard Rd.   27128 Malta Rd.
Waterman, IL 60556   Sycamore, IL 60178   Maple Park, IL 60151   Clare, IL 60111
815-751-1506   815-751-6024
815-970-7515   815-751-2304

Kankakee-Will Livestock Association

President   Vice President
Secretary/Treasurer
Richard Lorenz   
  Kankakee-Will Livestock Assoc.
7374 E. 1200 N.        7374 E. 1200 N.
Grant Park, IL 60940        Grant Park, IL 60940
708-258-6409        708-258-6409

Kendall-Grundy Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Craig Borneman   Ronald (Jake) Cooper   Kent Bateman
12034 State Rte. 71   9103 Ament Rd.   12342 Fox Rd.
Yorkville, IL 60560   Yorkville, IL 60560   Yorkville, IL 60560
630-973-8685   630-546-5456   630-918-2823
cborneman@hotmail.com    jakecoopfarms@gmail.com
   

LaSalle County Cattlemen's Association

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
 Gary Dau  
   Dave Tuntland
2334 N. 42 Rd.       2378 N. 37th Rd.
Sheridan, IL 60551       Serena, IL 60549
815-496-2791       815-496-2653

Northeast Illinois Cattlemen's Association

(Lake & McHenry Counties)
President   Vice President   Treasurer
George Peters   Pat Fritz   Vern Schiller
1073 Greta Ave.   22903 Stateline Rd.   533 N. Draper Rd.
Woodstock, IL 60098   Harvard, IL 60033   McHenry, IL 60050
815-337-1270   815-943-5594   815-385-4148
    pfritz@t66.com    mrbeef1@sbcglobal.net 

District 4

         
District 4 Policy Director   District 4 Checkoff Director   District 4 Checkoff Director
Dennis Huber    Kent Lock    Joni Bucher
2015 N. 400th Ave.   1868 E. County Hwy 17   23420 State Rt. 95
Plainville, IL 62365   Avon, IL 61415   Marietta, IL 61459
217-645-3070    309-465-7857   309-769-5546
huberfamilyfarms@yahoo.com   cklock1@juno.com   jobuch7@winco.net
1st term expires: 2017   1st term expires: 2013   1st term expires: 2014
2nd term expires: 2020   2nd term expires: 2016   2nd term expires: 2017

Adams County Beef Producers

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Stan Krutmeier   Lyle Warner   Kenny Schaffnit   Mike Tenhouse
469E N. 2300th Pl.   2082 N. 2900 Ave.   1801 N. 300th Ave.   1839 N. 1950th Ave.
Liberty, IL 62347   Loraine, IL 62349   Plainville, IL 62365   Coatsburg, IL 62325
217-645-3783   217-842-5531   217-656-3447   217-455-3404

Fulton County Cattlemen's Association

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Robert Knott   Thomas Jones  
9325 E. Eagle Pass Rd.   907 N. Elm    
Ellisville, IL 61431   Lewistown, IL 61542    
309-293-2313   309-547-3912    

Hancock County Beef Producers

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Jason Jacquot   Wayne Bollin   Chuck Lucie   Ryan Bergman
1666 East Co. Rd. 1000N   2260 N. County Rd. 800   1441 East Co. Rd 900    1066 N. State HWY 94
Carthage, IL 62321   Nauvoo, IL 62354   Basco, IL 62313   Carthage, IL 62361
217-743-5323
jasonjacquot@frontiernet.net
  217-453-2448   217-743-6229   217-357-2714

Knox County Cattlemen's Association

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Jason Main   Josh Rollins   Adam Main   Kim Stevens

 
 
 
Altona, IL 61414   Dahinda, IL 61428   Altona, IL 61414   Galva, IL 61434

 
 
 
 Like us on Facebook         

Tri-County Cattlemen's Association

(Warren, Henderson, & McDonough Counties)

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Tyler Schleich
  Jon Haney
  Alison McGrew
779 140th Ave.
  10310 IL Route 9
  23290 E. 1500th St.
Monmouth, IL 61462
  Good Hope, IL 61438
  Good Hope, IL 61438
309-335-3939
  309-341-5977    309-337-0687
schleichcattle@gmail.com         
 Like us on Facebook  
www.tricountycattlemen.com         

 

District 5

         
District 5 Policy Director    District 5 Checkoff Director   District 5 Checkoff Director
Bill Graff   Susan Head   Sara Prescott
1172 100th Rd.   2756 N. 1900 E.   3913 Huxley Dr.
Middletown, IL 62666   Blue Mound, IL 62513   Springfield, IL 62711
217-445-2560   217-692-2214   217-726-6168
williamjgraff@gmail.com
  mhead@speednet.com   prescottangus@att.net
1st term expires: 2017   1st term expires: 2013   1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020   2nd term expires: 2016   2nd term expires: 2020

Central Illinois Livestock Association

(Montgomery & Christian Counties)
President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Tom Anderson   Larry Miller   Brian Lewey
13089 IL Rt. 127   392 Clear Springs Lane   41 Clear Springs Lane
Butler, IL 62015   Hillsboro, IL 62049   Hillsboro, IL 62049
217-532-3798   217-710-1676   217-341-6761

Heartland Beef Alliance

(Logan, Mason, Sangamon, & Menard Counties)
President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Mike Prescott    Wes Green    Martha Green   Sara Prescott
3913 Huxley Dr.   1997 2250th   1997 2250th   3913 Huxley Dr.
Springfield, IL 62711   Atlanta, IL 61723   Atlanta, IL 61723   Springfield, IL 62711
217-726-6168   217-306-2833   217-306-3407   217-726-6168

 Like us on Facebook     www.heartlandbeefalliance.com

Illinois Midwest Cattlemen's Association

(Cass, Morgan, & Scott Counties)
President    Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
John Tomhave       Sherrie Thompson
2049 Baldwin Rd.       2244 Arcadia Rd.
Jacksonville, IL 62650       Jacksonville, IL 62650
217-245-5173       217-479-4094

Illinois Valley Beef Association

(Greene, Jersey, & Calhoun Counties)
President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer

  Malcolm Foiles   Mike Moore
    9810 Plainville Blacktop    Rt. 1 Box 134
    Shipman, IL 62685   Medora, IL 62063
    618-836-7586   618-729-3204

Macoupin County Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
   
  Larry Rhodes
        9350 Rt. 108
        Carlinville, IL 62626
        217-854-5200

Peoria County Beef Improvement Association

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Steve Kellstedt   Buddy Korth   Neal Wright   Bryan Sprout
16207 N. Elmore Rd.   923 Wildwood Ct.   11986 E. Shields Lane    10719 W. Riekens Rd.
Elmwood, IL 61529   Peoria, IL 61604   Ipava, IL 61441   Mapleton, IL 61547
309-446-9833   309-369-7631   309-224-6286   309-370-6370

Pike County Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Dan Heavner   Nathan Reed   Dan Lohnes
47460 160th Ave.   30721 275th St.   29271 315th Ave.
Pearl, IL 62362   Barry, IL 62312   Barry, IL 62312
217-285-370-9619  
   217-335-2717

Schuyler-Brown Cattlemen's Association

President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Wayne Crum   Bob Kassing   William Eaton   Glen Koch
Rt. 2 Box 21   Rt. 3 Box 37   Rt. 1   Rt. 1 Box 129
Rushville, IL 62681   Mt. Sterling, IL 62353   Huntsville, IL 62344   Mt. Sterling, IL 62353
217-322-4965   217-773-2204   217-392-2582   217-773-3870

Woodford County Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Josh Springer   Rich Dickenson   Larry Krumholz
1269 Cedar Lake Dr.   1574 Farneyville Lane   904 Brookshire
Metamora, IL 61548   Congerville, IL 61729   Eureka, IL 61530
309-367-4539   309-448-2445   309-467-4241

District 6

         
District 6 Policy Director   District 6 Checkoff Director   District 6 Checkoff Director
Larry Martin   Steve Carruthers   Paul Walker
3485 Nancy Lane
  RR 601 Box 88
  578 Old Peoria Rd.
Clinton, IL 61727   Bingham, IL 62011   Danvers, IL 61732
217-433-0242
  618-423-9385
  (309) 963-4913
lmcs2000@yahoo.com
  scarruthers@frontiernet.net
  pwalker@ilstu.edu
1st term expires: 2016   1st term expires: 2017
  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019   2nd term expires: 2020
  2nd term expires: 2019 

Crossroads Beef Producers

(Clay, Effingham, & Fayette Counties)
President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Steve Carruthers   Tom Lane   Lisa Zumbahlen
RR601 Box 88   6491 E. St. HWY 33   17257 E. 1900th Ave.
Bingham, IL 62011   Shumway, IL 62461   Effingham, IL 62401
618-423-9385   217-868-5686   217-857-6485

East Central Illinois Beef Association

(Champaign, Clark, Coles, Cumberland, DeWitt, Douglas,
 Edgar, Macon, Moultrie, Piatt, Shelby, & Vermillion Counties)
President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer
Brad Halbrook   Kevin Barnes   Laura Beardsley   Mike Beardsley
P.O. Box 644   Rt. 1 Box 116   Rt. 1 Box 93   Rt. 1 Box 93
Shelbyville, IL 62565   Cowden, IL 62422   Shelbyville, IL 62565   Shelbyville, IL 62565
217-774-4794   217-783-2217   217-774-3399   217-774-3399

Embarras Valley Beef Association

(Jasper, Crawford, Richland, & Lawrence Counties)
President   Vice President   Secretary   Treasurer

  Alan Weger   K.E. Newell    
    Rt. 2   13875E. 100th Ave.    
    Flat Rock, IL 62426   Flat Rock, IL 62427    
    618-928-2303
  618-584-3706     

Livingston County Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
David Russow   Steve Bertsche   Vern Taylor
23301 N. 1040 East Rd.   Rt. 1 Box 149   Rt. 1 Box 58
Cornell, IL 61319   Flanagan, IL 61740   Ancona, IL 61311
815-358-2567   815-796-4440   815-673-2674

McLean County Beef Association

President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Matt Witte   Carl Neubauer    
5021 N. 1550 E. Rd.   22374 E. 800 Rd.     
Heyworth, IL 61745   Downs, IL 61736    
309-261-1235   309-378-4235    

District 7

         
District 7 Policy Director    District 7 Checkoff Director    District 7 Checkoff Director
Glenn Brammeier
  Dwayne Schwarz    Lee Lewis
771 E. Main St.    2156 State Rt. 154   Rt. 1 Box 40
Oakdale, IL 62268    Pinckneyville, IL 62274   Rinard, IL 62878
618-246-3974    618-318-0790   618-673-2470
    sueschwarz@yahoo.com   mllewis@wabash.net
1st term expires: 2016    1st term expires: 2014   1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019    2nd term expires: 2017   2nd term expires: 2019

Egyptian Cattlemen's Association

(Randolph, Perry & Jackson Counties)
President   Secretary/Treasurer
Larry Gross   Wayne Wildermuth
123 Fairway Lane   2542 Rose of Sharon Rd.
Chester, IL 62233   Pinckneyville, IL 62274
618-615-2322   618-357-9080

Gallatin-Saline County Beef Association

President   Secretary/Treasurer
Pat York   Hugh David Scates
20101 S. Adkins Rd.   11200 Westwood Rd. 
Omaha, IL 62871   Shawneetown, IL 62984
moocow8@yahoo.com     
618-272-7483   618-269-3602

Monroe County Beef Producers

President   Secretary
Dick Kealy   Rich Hollis
3031 Trout Camp Rd.   1856 St. Francis Rock Rd. 
Waterloo, IL 62298   Columbia, IL 62236
618-939-6309   618-476-1309

Shawnee Beef Association

(Williamson, Massac, & Johnson Counties)
President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Clint Smith   Andrew Meinders   David Bremer
6383 New Hope Rd.   4742 New Columbia Rd.   4277 Upper Salem Rd.
Belknap, IL 62908   Metropolis, IL 62960   Metropolis, IL 62960
618-524-2709   618-645-0854   618-524-5396

Southern Illinois Beef Association

(Washington, Jefferson, Franklin, Marion, & Bond Counties)
President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Jeff Rister   Ernie Duckworth  
Box 19   215 N. Central  
Thompsonville, IL 62809   Benton, IL 62812  
618-926-4182
sellingmachine44@gmail.com
  618-439-6113  

Southwest Illinois Cattlemen's Association

(St. Clair, Monroe, Clinton, & Madison Counties)
President    Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer
Ryan Kampwerth   Jeff Penczek   David Ernst
17928 Schumacher    9483 E. 400th Rd.   8778 Mt. Olive Rd.
Aviston, IL 62216   Paris, IL 61944   New Douglas, IL 62074
618-830-5796   217-463-1427   618-779-0993

Union County Cattlemen's Association

 President   Vice President   Secretary/Treasurer

 
  Chuck Weilmuenster
        3235 US HWY 51 S. Loop
        Anna, IL 62906
        618-303-4414

 
Copyright 2014 Illinois Beef Association. All rights reserved.